Sydney Adventist Hospital 02 9487 9111


Sydney Adventist Hospital
« View pages

Our Services

International Applicants FAQs

1. Can I bring my spouse/children on this Business Sponsorship visa?

Yes, you can. Your spouse/children will also be eligible for employment at any business or public office, for the time period of this visa. You will however, need to take into account the cost of childcare and/or education for any dependent children.


2. What is the maximum length of stay on this visa?

4 years is the maximum time period for this visa.


3. Can I work part-time on this visa?

Adventist HealthCare Limited sponsors staff who are able to commit to full time employment. However, the work requirements for this visa are determined by salary, not by the number of hours worked.


4. What accommodation options are available for employees on this visa?

The SAH Residence is located on the Hospital estate, and provides accommodation options for staff.  For further information see our Residence Accommodation information.

Back to Top

Sydney Adventist Hospital Clinical Specialties and Services